Thoppil Joppan Total Worldwide Box Office Collections & Kerala Share

Malayalam Tamil Movie Thoppil Joppan Total Worldwide Box Office Collection & Kerala Share garners good profit & positive response from the audiences. Film Released on 7th October 2016 is led by Mollywood star Mammootty and Andrea Jeremiah.

Thoppil Joppan Total Worldwide Box Office Collections Report

We share you the following records and report so far in points, for your convenience:-

  1. First Day Collection – 2.03 Cr | Net Profit– 1.62 Cr | Distributors Share – 97 Lakh
  2. Thoppil Joppan Total 4 Days Kerala:- 43 crores Gross, Net Collection 6.71 Cr, Distributer Share 4.02 Cr [Official Figures From Makers]
  3. Pooja Biggies at BO 5 Days Gross:- 7.03 Cr
  4. 5 Days Kerala Gross – 10.08 Cr, Net – 8.04 Cr, Dist. Share – 4.79Cr
  5. Ekm Multi-Plex 6th Day Collection: 7,06,610 [ 7 Lakhs ], Occupancy Rate: 68.46 %
  6. Witnessed 67.56% theatre occupancy on the sixth day collecting Rs 6.62 lakh from Kochi cinema theatre.
  7. Earned Gross Rs 46.61 lakh within total six days at the multiplexes in Kochi alone.
  8. Raked Rs 6 lakh from the Ernakulam multiplexes alone
  9. Budget: 6 Crores
  10. Aries Plex 3rd Day Thoppil Joppan Collection: 201,852 [ 2.01 Lakhs ] Average Occupancy – 91%
  11. ThoppilJoppan getting excellent occupancy all over state and shows are going Housefull
  12. Kochi Multiplex screening 28 shows
  13. Trade figures of Tamil movie clearly show that the film is a clear box office winner
  14. Censored – U certificate. Running Time 2 hrs 10 minutes. Release Oct 7 worldwide.
  15. Film is made by director Johny Antony

Here is the following Business detail Multi-Plex Wise:-

 

VenueTotal CollectionTotal showsPercentage
Q Cinemas86,60052.34%5
Pan Cinemas42,05162.53%3
PVR Cinemas2,60,31582.69%6
Cinepolis1,31,56861.19%5
Cinemax91,95968.465%5
Cinepolis VIP51,05160.13%4
Total6,63,54467.59%28

Also, read Pulimurugan Collection Report So Far in Kerala and Global Market

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here