Telugu Box Office 2018-2017 Worldwide Collection, Top 10 Tollywood Hit-Flop All Time Report

MBOC- List of Latest Hit or Flop Tollywood/Telugu Box Office Collection 2018-2017 Movies Worldwide Report. Also, Top 10 Highest Grossing South Indian Films All Time Collections & Total Records: Primarily, considering Tulu films, they mark good business in India and overseas. Another, their films are constantly progressing in terms of unique content. As a result, bringing in huge revenue from India and worldwide market. In addition, the recent Tulu flicks gave tough competition to Bollywood earning bigger income and gripping content.

The last biggie Baahubali: The Beginning broke many Telugu flick records. Whereas the latest “Baahubali 2: The Conclusion” made evergreen record. Yes, it would be very difficult to break this 1706.50 crores worldwide record. Simultaneously, it emerges as the Highest Grossing Indian Film of All Time beating Aamir Khan’s Dangal global record. Finally, look at Telugu 100, 200 and 300 Crore Club.

తాజా తెలుగు సినిమాలు బాక్స్ ఆఫీసు కలెక్షన్ తాకి న్యూస్ అపజయాలు

Telugu Box Office 2018 and Tollywood Worldwide Collection Total Report

First of all, analyzing Telugu 2018 Hit or Flop Box Office, it showcases more than 25 releases. It almost going to complete half year of 2018. Well, this year showcased many films marking good performance. Most noteworthy, the highest grosser of 2018 so far is Rangasthalam.

“Rotate Mobile Screen for to View All Columns”
(*) mark means still running

Telugu Box Office 2018 (AP/T and Worldwide)
Telugu
Movies
Net/
Grs
AP/T-.
Day 1
WW
Day 1
Overseas
Closing
AP/T
Final
WW
Final
Net
Grs
Nela TicketNet3.503.85
Grs5.506.70
MahanatiNet1.403.2717.60*30.30*
Grs2.505.9030.40*55.00*
Naa Peru Surya Naa Illu IndiaNet16.2821.336.9634.50*46.50*
Grs23.8034.207.6050.20*76.70*
Bharat Ane NenuNet21.7433.9027.1055.62*79.60*
Grs31.9053.8029.0582.60*130.40*
Krishnarjuna YuddhamNet4.605.6010.90*13.30*
Grs7.209.7017.90*23.80*
Rangasthalam*Net19.4928.3626.7378.07*106.07*
Grs28.3043.8028.54119.4*172.40*
MLA*Net2.703.106.70*7.60*
Grs4.305.4010.9*13.5*
ChaloNet1.071.854.829.0012.30
Grs1.803.805.0915.7024.00
Awe!Net0.901.702.243.256.10
Grs1.503.605.605.9513.25
Tholi PremaNet3.175.137.3918.5523.95
Grs5.109.607.8331.8845.10
Rangula RaatnamNet
Grs
Thaanaa Serndha Koottam (Gang)Net36.7045.90
Grs68.2090.20
BhaagamathieNet5.206.8011.9220.6034.50
Grs7.7011.6013.1034.1067.20
Touch Chesi ChuduNet4.154.941.908.009.35
Grs6.408.702.0014.8019.00
Jai SimhaNet6.757.801.8424.3529.00
Grs9.8012.201.9738.9049.50
AgnyaathavaasiNet26.3639.2016.3640.9057.50
Grs37.9060.5017.5163.5094.60

 

Note: We will update this film’s income weekly, Keep Visiting. The Report includes Budget of Films Net/Gross of AP/TG, India, Overseas Business. That is USA + Rest of World and Worldwide Business.

Telugu Box Office Collections 2017 Worldwide Report

Most noteworthy, considering 2017 Tulu Films Business Graph, Baahubali 2 earns highest-turnover of all time. Next, Chiranjeevi’s Khaidi No 150 grabs second and Jai Lava Kusa making 124 crores marks third position. While Allu Arjun Duvvada Jaganaadham holds fourth rank.

Adding more, Vunnadi Okate Zindagi, PSV Garuda Vega, MCA, Raju Gari Gadhi 2, Paisa Vasool, Arjun Reddy, LIE etc. did decent business. While Rarandoi Veduka Chuddham, Ninnu Koi, Shatamanam Bhavati, Nenu Local showcases HIT verdict. Rather Keshava, Radha, Mister, Om Namo Venkatesaya, Shamantakamani, and Winner stays flop at ticket windows.

Telugu Collections 2017 (AP/T and Worldwide)
Telugu
Movies
Net/
Grs
AP/T-.
Day 1
WW
Day 1
Overseas
Closing
AP/T
Final
WW
Final
MCA – Middle Class Abbayi*Net7.619.557.1829.7235.40*
Grs11.0015.507.8046.5060.00*
PSV Garuda VegaNet0.901.303.265.607.50
Grs1.351.803.5410.8015.90
Vunnadi Okate ZindagiNet3.614.402.5814.8516.95
Grs5.507.602.8025.1030.80
Raju Gari Gadhi 2Net4.014.912.5616.0719.20
Grs6.108.402.7927.0335.65
Raja The GreatNet4.902.9427.3030.35
Grs7.803.2043.6051.70
MahanubhavuduNet2.603.555.0618.9024.00
Grs4.407.005.5033.1045.30
SpyderNet15.3023.9516.7731.9549.40
Grs23.4041.5018.2353.7093.00
Jai Lava KusaNet21.8129.2813.8557.7975.34
Grs32.0046.6015.0593.15130.90
Ungarala Rambabu*Net15.05
Grs2.43
Yuddham SharanamNet1.852.150.414.725.43
Grs3.104.001.308.6010.80
Paisa VasoolNet7.778.952.0017.0019.60
Grs11.4014.152.1729.3036.00
Arjun ReddyNet2.764.5012.3017.4025.80
Grs4.608.2013.3731.3050.00
LieNet2.102.63NA8.309.45
Grs3.805.202.1013.7017.00
Nene Raju Nene MantriNet3.724.804.7020.4024.80
Grs5.408.105.1132.9044.80
Jaya Janaki NayakaNet3.393.81NA19.4521.45
Grs5.036.402.2531.6036.25
Goutham NandaNet3.263.50NA10.4010.90
Grs5.356.101.0017.2019.60
FidaaNet3.434.90NA28.5037.50
Grs5.508.905.5049.8069.20
ShamantakamaniNet1.481.65NA1.481.65*
Grs2.753.300.552.753.30*
Ninnu KoriNet4.556.20NA22.3228.53
Grs6.8010.609.4037.7052.30
Duvvada JaganaadhamNet17.9223.317.3470.4089.91
Grs24.0033.9012.6080.00109.00
Rarandoi Veduka ChuddhamNet3.404.10NA23.8528.00
Grs4.906.905.8032.9050.00
KeshavaNet1.55NANA3.97*4.66*
Grs2.70NA1.807.00*9.30*
RadhaNet1.832.03NA4.45*5.05*
Grs2.903.450.957.60*9.25*
MisterNet2.783.23NA4.75*5.50*
Grs4.005.252.158.10*10.25*
Baahubali 2Net52.50122.42159.06295.3831.25
Grs57.40214.00285.80327.91706.5
GuruNet2.192.54NA16.9018.55
Grs3.104.101.9029.2034.10
KatamarayuduNet22.2727.607.4161.6079.78
Grs28.1039.2012.7570.0097.00
The Ghazi AttackNet1.312.813.539.8027.10
Grs2.205.956.0017.5062.00
WinnerNet5.606.250.3614.3516.00
Grs7.309.000.6021.0025.00
Om Namo VenkatesayaNet2.052.408.0010.00
Grs3.304.106.0014.5020.00
Nenu LocalNet4.416.045.1527.8034.20
Grs6.009.708.7142.7058.00
Shatamanam BhavatiNet3.043.983.5129.6033.30
Grs4.156.505.9043.9053.50
Gautamiputra SatakarniNet9.8212.758.4146.3850.25
Grs12.0218.2514.2552.7078.60
Khaidi No 150Net23.2435.0015.6078.40104.00
Grs30.0050.4525.70112.0164.00

Recently, Jai Lava Kusa of Junior NTR beats Allu Arjun’s recent Duvvada Jaganaadham 109 crores and Sarrainodu lifetime earning 130.9 crores. Lastly, it was DJ replacing Gabbar Singh 9th position, earning 109 crores. The last was Khaidi no 150 grabbing an uppermost fifth position. In addition, Janatha Garage was the previous one that broke Sarrainodu global record in 4 weeks. It emerges as Top 3rd WW Grosser. It was also the highest grosser of 2016. Currently, Janatha Garage drops to 6th rank.

Top 10 Telugu Highest Grossing Movies of All Time

Also, have a look at the Top 40 Telugu Worldwide Box Office of All Time. This includes Top 10, Top 20, Top 30, 40, 50 films.

Latest Update: Well, recently, Ram Charan starrer Rangasthalam grabs the third position, Yes, it replaces Khaidi No 15 to 4th rank. Interesting to see son breaking record of father Chiranjeevi. As a result, Magadheera losses ranking from Top 5 All Time Tollywood Grosser.

Top 40 Telugu Worldwide Collections of All Time
Tulu Movie ListOverseasShareWWBudget
Top 1 to Top 5 Highest Grosser
Baahubali 2345.00831.251706.5250
Baahubali55.75311.00602.00134
Rangasthalam28.54104.27172.4068
Khaidi No 15025.45110.50164.0055
Srimanthudu25.0086.40162.0052
Top 6 to Top 10 Highest Grosser
Magadheera6.0083.10151.0035
Janatha Garage16.0081.30140.0052
Attarintiki Daredi19.0075.30136.0040
Jai Lava Kusa15.0571.25130.9054
Sarrainodu8.0073.80129.0045
Top 11 to Top 20 Highest Grosser
Duvvada Jaganaadham*12.6070.40109.00NA
Gabbar Singh10.0063.50108.0035
Race Gurram13.0059.40107.0045
Eega8.6857.20105.0035
Dookudu17.0056.70101.0035
Oopiri+Thozha14.4552.31100.0045
Seethamma15.0051.4095.0050
Gautamiputra
Satakarni
11.0056.6093.00NA
Dhruva9.8056.5092.0050
Nannaku Prematho17.0055.7891.0045
Top 21 to Top 30 Highest Grosser
S/O Satyamurthy9.5051.2090.0045
Mirchi4.5089.0048.2037.50
Gopala Gopala7.0044.5088.1045
Rudramadevi8.8250.0186.9270
Business Man6.00044.8085.6040
Sardaar Gabbar
Singh
8.9052.2085.5565
Soggade Chinni
Nayana
6.9149.5082.4630
Baadshah10.0048.0082.0052.50
Yevadu5.0047.6081.0045
A Aa18.9047.5079.0035
Top 31 to Top 40 Highest Grosser
Naayak4.0046.0077.0035
Temper8.6047.0076.0035
Rachcha3.0046.0073.0030
Govinthudu
Andari Vadele
6.0041.6571.0037.50
Pokiri5.0042.0070.0012
Brahmostavam10.0041.0069.0055
Bruce Lee:
The Fighter
6.0039.6469.0045
Arundhati4.0039.0068.0015
Julayi7.0041.0066.0025
Legend4.0040.0066.0035
Top 41 to Top 50 Highest Grosser
Aagadu13.0035.0061.0065
Dhammu3.0035.0060.0040
Cameraman
Ganga
tho Rambabu
5.0034.0059.0035

Well, Prabhas with Baahubali 2 becomes the highest earning actor in South Industry. Also, other Tulu actors like Junior NTR, Pawan Kalyan also bags themselves in Topmost list. In conclusion, the whole list claims that Baahubali 2: The Conclusion is the Highest Grossing South Indian Films Ever. It accumulates MARVELLOUS revenue from South Indian Box Office.

In addition, do check Hits and Flops of following actors:

Also, do know

For more success-failures of actors, see our Hit or Flop category in MENU.

Lastly, you can even try to visit for info on,

PLEASE COMMENT BELOW FOR ANY QUERIES


5 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here