Telugu Box Office Collection 2017-2018 Worldwide, Top 10 Tollywood Hit-Flop All Time Report

(MBOC) List of Tollywood/Telugu Box Office Collection 2017-2018 Worldwide Hit and Flop All Time Collections, Top 10 Highest Grossing Tulu Movies Total Records (Biggest Earning/Highest Grossing Report)

Latest 2017-2018 Telugu Box Office Collection Hit or Flop Worldwide Report and Tollywood Top 10 Highest Grossing Movies/Films Collections of All Time & Records: First of all, Tollywood Industry has got some interesting films. Another, this industry is constantly rising with its unique content. As a result, the flicks are bringing in huge business in India and worldwide market. Furthermore, the recent Tulu films have given tough competition to Hindi Films in terms of content and box office income.

The last biggie of 2015 Baahubali: The Beginning had broken many Telugu records. Whereas the last “Baahubali 2: The Conclusion” earns evergreen records. In addition, it emerges as the Highest Grossing Indian Film of All Time beating Dangal’s global record. In addition, you will also see information on Telugu 100, 200 and 300 Crore Club.

తాజా తెలుగు సినిమాలు బాక్స్ ఆఫీసు కలెక్షన్ తాకి న్యూస్ అపజయాలు

Note– Type “Telugu Box Office MBOC” in GOOGLE SEARCH BOX to directly visit this page.

Telugu Box Office Collections 2018 Worldwide Total Report

Firstly, in Telugu 2018 Box Office claims to showcase 3 releases so far. The first month of January has Rangula Raatnam, Jai Simha, and Agnyaathavaasi release. Among all these 3 flicks, Agnyaathavaasi had the highest earning of 12.16 crores from USA country.

“Rotate Mobile Screen for to View All Columns”
(*) mark means still running

Telugu Box Office 2018 (AP/T and Worldwide)
Telugu
Movies
Net/
Grs
AP/T-.
Day 1
WW
Day 1
Overseas
Closing
AP/T
Final
WW
Final
Rangula RaatnamNet
Grs0.15
Jai Simha*Net6.757.80
Grs9.8012.201.08
Agnyaathavaasi*Net26.3639.2031.6545.75
Grs37.9060.5012.1647.2072.20

 

Note: We will update this film’s income weekly, Keep Visiting. The Report includes Budget of Films Net/Gross of AP/TG, India, Overseas Business. That is USA + Rest of World and Worldwide Business.

Telugu Box Office Collections 2017 Worldwide Report

Most noteworthy, considering recent 2017 Tulu Films Business Graph, Baahubali 2 earns highest-turnover of all time making 1700 crores. Next, Chiranjeevi starring Khaidi No 150 grabs the second and Jai Lava Kusa starring Junior NTR marking 124 crores stands at a third position. While at fourth its Allu Arjun Duvvada Jaganaadham.

Adding more, last films like Vunnadi Okate Zindagi, PSV Garuda Vega, MCA – Middle Class Abbayi, Raju Gari Gadhi 2, Mahanubhavudu, Paisa Vasool, Arjun Reddy, LIE, Nene Raju Nene Mantri marks decent business. While Rarandoi Veduka Chuddham, Ninnu Koi, Shatamanam Bhavati, Nenu Local brings an impressive income from South Indian Box Office claiming to be HIT. Rather Keshava, Radha, Mister, Om Namo Venkatesaya, Shamantakamani, and Winner fails to make good profit receiving Flop verdict.

Telugu Collections 2017 (AP/T and Worldwide)
Telugu
Movies
Net/
Grs
AP/T-.
Day 1
WW
Day 1
Overseas
Closing
AP/T
Final
WW
Final
MCA – Middle Class Abbayi*Net7.619.557.1829.7235.40*
Grs11.0015.507.8046.5060.00*
PSV Garuda VegaNet0.901.303.265.607.50
Grs1.351.803.5410.8015.90
Vunnadi Okate ZindagiNet3.614.402.5814.8516.95
Grs5.507.602.8025.1030.80
Raju Gari Gadhi 2Net4.014.912.5616.0719.20
Grs6.108.402.7927.0335.65
Raja The GreatNet4.902.9427.3030.35
Grs7.803.2043.6051.70
MahanubhavuduNet2.603.555.0618.9024.00
Grs4.407.005.5033.1045.30
SpyderNet15.3023.9516.7731.9549.40
Grs23.4041.5018.2353.7093.00
Jai Lava KusaNet21.8129.2813.8557.7975.34
Grs32.0046.6015.0593.15130.90
Ungarala Rambabu*Net15.05
Grs2.43
Yuddham SharanamNet1.852.150.414.725.43
Grs3.104.001.308.6010.80
Paisa VasoolNet7.778.952.0017.0019.60
Grs11.4014.152.1729.3036.00
Arjun ReddyNet2.764.5012.3017.4025.80
Grs4.608.2013.3731.3050.00
LieNet2.102.63NA8.309.45
Grs3.805.202.1013.7017.00
Nene Raju Nene MantriNet3.724.804.7020.4024.80
Grs5.408.105.1132.9044.80
Jaya Janaki NayakaNet3.393.81NA19.4521.45
Grs5.036.402.2531.6036.25
Goutham NandaNet3.263.50NA10.4010.90
Grs5.356.101.0017.2019.60
FidaaNet3.434.90NA28.5037.50
Grs5.508.905.5049.8069.20
ShamantakamaniNet1.481.65NA1.481.65*
Grs2.753.300.552.753.30*
Ninnu KoriNet4.556.20NA22.3228.53
Grs6.8010.609.4037.7052.30
Duvvada JaganaadhamNet17.9223.317.3470.4089.91
Grs24.0033.9012.6080.00109.00
Rarandoi Veduka ChuddhamNet3.404.10NA23.8528.00
Grs4.906.905.8032.9050.00
KeshavaNet1.55NANA3.97*4.66*
Grs2.70NA1.807.00*9.30*
RadhaNet1.832.03NA4.45*5.05*
Grs2.903.450.957.60*9.25*
MisterNet2.783.23NA4.75*5.50*
Grs4.005.252.158.10*10.25*
Baahubali 2Net52.50122.42159.06295.3831.25
Grs57.40214.00285.80327.91706.5
GuruNet2.192.54NA16.9018.55
Grs3.104.101.9029.2034.10
KatamarayuduNet22.2727.607.4161.6079.78
Grs28.1039.2012.7570.0097.00
The Ghazi AttackNet1.312.813.539.8027.10
Grs2.205.956.0017.5062.00
WinnerNet5.606.250.3614.3516.00
Grs7.309.000.6021.0025.00
Om Namo VenkatesayaNet2.052.408.0010.00
Grs3.304.106.0014.5020.00
Nenu LocalNet4.416.045.1527.8034.20
Grs6.009.708.7142.7058.00
Shatamanam BhavatiNet3.043.983.5129.6033.30
Grs4.156.505.9043.9053.50
Gautamiputra SatakarniNet9.8212.758.4146.3850.25
Grs12.0218.2514.2552.7078.60
Khaidi No 150Net23.2435.0015.6078.40104.00
Grs30.0050.4525.70112.0164.00

Recently, Jai Lava Kusa of Junior NTR beats Allu Arjun’s recent Duvvada Jaganaadham 109 crores and Sarrainodu lifetime earning 130.9 crores. Lastly, it was DJ replacing Gabbar Singh 9th position, earning 109 crores. The last was Khaidi no 150 grabbing an uppermost fifth position. In addition, Janatha Garage was the previous one that broke Sarrainodu global record in 4 weeks. It emerges as Top 3rd WW Grosser. It was also the highest grosser of 2016. Currently, Janatha Garage drops to 6th rank.

Top 10 Telugu Highest Grossing Movies of All Time

Also, have a look at the Top 40 Telugu Worldwide Box Office of All Time. This includes Top 10, Top 20, Top 30, 40, 50 films.

Latest Update: Jai Lava Kusa earning more than 130 crores grabs as the 8th highest position in Top 10 Telugu Movies of All Time replacing Sarrainodu to ninth and Dj to 10th place.

Top 40 Telugu Worldwide Collections of All Time
Tulu Movie ListOverseasShareWWBudget
Top 1 to Top 5 Highest Grosser
Baahubali 2345.00831.251706.5250
Baahubali55.75311.00602.00134
Khaidi No 15025.45110.50164.0055
Srimanthudu25.0086.40162.0052
Magadheera6.0083.10151.0035
Top 6 to Top 10 Highest Grosser
Janatha Garage16.0081.30140.0052
Attarintiki Daredi19.0075.30136.0040
Jai Lava Kusa15.0571.25130.9054
Sarrainodu8.0073.80129.0045
Duvvada Jaganaadham*12.6070.40109.00NA
Top 11 to Top 20 Highest Grosser
Gabbar Singh10.0063.50108.0035
Race Gurram13.0059.40107.0045
Eega8.6857.20105.0035
Dookudu17.0056.70101.0035
Oopiri+Thozha14.4552.31100.0045
Seethamma15.0051.4095.0050
Gautamiputra
Satakarni
11.0056.6093.00NA
Dhruva9.8056.5092.0050
Nannaku Prematho17.0055.7891.0045
S/O Satyamurthy9.5051.2090.0045
Top 21 to Top 30 Highest Grosser
Mirchi4.5089.0048.2037.50
Gopala Gopala7.0044.5088.1045
Rudramadevi8.8250.0186.9270
Business Man6.00044.8085.6040
Sardaar Gabbar
Singh
8.9052.2085.5565
Soggade Chinni
Nayana
6.9149.5082.4630
Baadshah10.0048.0082.0052.50
Yevadu5.0047.6081.0045
A Aa18.9047.5079.0035
Naayak4.0046.0077.0035
Top 31 to Top 40 Highest Grosser
Temper8.6047.0076.0035
Rachcha3.0046.0073.0030
Govinthudu
Andari Vadele
6.0041.6571.0037.50
Pokiri5.0042.0070.0012
Brahmostavam10.0041.0069.0055
Bruce Lee:
The Fighter
6.0039.6469.0045
Arundhati4.0039.0068.0015
Julayi7.0041.0066.0025
Legend4.0040.0066.0035
Aagadu13.0035.0061.0065
Top 41 to Top 50 Highest Grosser
Dhammu3.0035.0060.0040
Cameraman
Ganga
tho Rambabu
5.0034.0059.0035

Well, Prabhas with Baahubali 2 becomes the highest earning actor in South Industry. Also, other Tulu actors like Junior NTR, Pawan Kalyan also bags themselves in Topmost list. In conclusion, the whole list claims that Baahubali 2: The Conclusion is the Highest Grossing South Indian Films Ever. It accumulates MARVELLOUS revenue from South Indian Box Office.

You can even try,

PLEASE COMMENT BELOW FOR ANY QUERIES



2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here