Rarandoi Veduka Chudham Closing Collection, Hit-Flop Final Worldwide Box Office


Rarandoi Veduka Chudham Closing Collection, Hit-Flop Final Worldwide Box Office Total Area & Day Wise Report (Lifetime)

The Film after completing 3 weeks at box office counters, ends its theatrical run. In addition, Rarandoi Veduka Chudham Closing Collection gets a ‘Super Hit’ Box Office Verdict. Provided on the analysis from Final Worldwide Collections Hit or Flop Total Report. Looking forward at the Andhra Pradesh and Telangana State Net-Gross, Telugu Movie RVC closes with 23.85 crores net and 39.20 crores gross AP/T business.

The film Released on 25th May 2017. Starring Akkineni Naga Chaitanya and Rakul Preet Singh gained good response from audiences on the opening day itself. The worldwide box office report is out officially claiming to rake in 28 crores net and 50 crores as a gross business. Continuing further, the film recovered 140% budget. Also, Worldwide Theatrical Value Inclusive all stands at 20 crores.

Following Telugu Rarandoi Veduka Chudham/Choodham Closing Worldwide and AP/T Collections Area Wise. Note, We only share official business report, Authentic and Accurate!

Rarandoi Veduka Chudham Final Closing Collection
Area WiseNet ShareGross Share
VizagRs 3.75 Cr
EastRs 2.05 Cr
GunturRs 1.95 Cr
KrishnaRs 1.75 Cr
WestRs 1.35 Cr
NelloreRs 0.75 Cr
AndhraRs 11.60Rs 18.90 Cr
NizamRs 9.20 CrRs 15.80 Cr
CededRs 3.05 CrRs 4.50 Cr
Total Nizam+APRs 23.85 CrRs 39.20 Cr
KarnatakaRs 2.00 CrRs 4.70 Cr
USARs 1.45 CrRs 3.60 Cr
Rest of India+ WorldRs 0.70 CrRs 2.50 Cr
Total WorldwideRs 28.00 CrRs 50.00 Cr


Please Rotate Your Screen in Mobile
 for Best View
 

Rarandoi Veduka Chudham Net. Andhra Pradesh/Nizam/Telangana Area Wise & Day Wise Box Office Collections

Therefore, this Telugu starrer makes 23.85 crores net. from AP/T Lifetime.

DaysNiz.Ceed.VizagEastWestKrish.Gunt.Nell.Total
Day 11.070.510.440.350.270.280.370.113.40
3 Days2.891.341.230.750.580.750.800.268.60
5 Days4.211.801.851.050.770.991.050.3812.10
Week5.161.982.201.240.891.141.210.4214.24
10 Days6.712.282.621.491.041.341.430.5117.42
17 Days8.112.713.191.811.201.561.640.6320.85
Closing9.203.053.752.051.351.751.950.7523.85

 

Also, see Telugu Box Office Collection Report for 2017. In addtion, Baahubali Closing Collection and Duvvada Jagannadham Final WW Closing

Rarandoi Veduka Chooddam 10 Days Area Wise Collection

RVC Total 10 Days WW Collections
Area WiseNet ShareGross Share
VizagRs 2.62 Cr
EastRs 1.49 Cr
WestRs 1.04 Cr
KrishnaRs 1.34 Cr
GunturRs 1.43 Cr
NelloreRs 0.51 Cr
Nizam + APRs 17.42Rs 26.30 Cr
KarnatakaRs 1.61 CrRs 3.50 Cr
Rest of India+ WorldRs 0.60 CrRs 2.10 Cr
USARs 1.36 CrRs 3.40 Cr
Total WorldwideRs 20.99 CrRs 35.50 Cr

RVC Official Trailer



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here