Fidaa 2nd Day Collection Stables after 1st Day Worldwide Box Office

Hit or Flop Fidaa Final Closing Box Office Collection Worldwide 28 Days Area Wise AP/T Total Report

The mega Tollywood star Varun Tej’s latest offering Fidaa Final Closing Collections will be out soon. As the film is still running with 5th week at cinemas. We have its 28 days total collection report. As per current earnings, the film emerges as a Double Blockbuster making way more than its budget income. Interesting, it has also becomes Varun Tej’s biggest worldwide opener of his career. The film worldwide theatrical value is 18 crores approx.

So far, Fidaa worldwide collections stands at 37.50 crores net and 69.20 crores gross. In addition, it marks 33.84 crores from Andhra Pradesh and Telangana (AP/T) from 26 days box office.

Looking at Fidaa 28 days collections, it fetches an approx. 30 lakhs, totaling at 38.05 crores till now. The film not only showcases a stable performance is still running with a decent run in 5th week. Note: Day 28 income are approximate.

Here is the 2017 Telugu starrer Fidaa Closing Worldwide and AP/T Collections Area Wise. Note: We only share official business report, Authentic and Accurate!

Fidaa Closing Collections: Final 26 Days Box Office
Area WiseNet ShareGross Share
VizagRs 4.00 Cr
EastRs 3.16 Cr
GunturRs 2.34 Cr
KrishnaRs 2.04 Cr
WestRs 1.57 Cr
NelloreRs 0.94 Cr
AndhraRs 14.05
NizamRs 16.95 Cr
CededRs 3.90 Cr
Total Nizam+APRs 33.90 Cr
Rest of IndiaRs 2.65 Cr
OverseasRs 7.65 Cr
Total WorldwideRs 44.20 Cr 

Fidaa Andhra Pradesh/Telangana Area Wise & Day Wise Box Office Net Collections

Please Rotate Your MOBILE Screen for Best View

DaysNiz.Ceed.VizagGunt.EastWestKrish.Nell.Total
Day 11.420.400.430.350.310.170.220.123.43
3 Days4.341.191.200.810.760.540.660.299.80
4 Days5.441.411.460.960.900.640.790.3311.94
10 Days10.52.502.631.591.501.121.370.6121.85
10 Days6.712.282.621.491.041.341.430.5117.42
14 Days12.32.803.011.821.701.251.580.7025.20
17 Days14.03.203.412.071.901.391.780.7928.55
14 Days16.93.904.002.342.161.572.040.9433.84
Closing

These were the following information on the business of Telugu Movie. Also, see Telugu Box Office Collection Report.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here